Friday, 20 January 2012

January Haul

I was gonna order stuff from sasa but then I realised my parents were in Malaysia and they were gonna send out some stuff to NZ so I asked them to get some stuff from sasa for me, hehehe...

BB Creams~~~
Pore Putty BB Cream

Kiss me BB Cream
I have been wanting to try BB cream for awhile now so I asked my mum to get BB cream for me. She, then, called me to say Pore Putty BB Cream was so small and asked me if I wanted to get another one so I asked for Kiss me BB Cream xp

I never have enough of eyeshadows. I wanna get more..and moree..and moreeeee... Initially, I didn't ask for eyeshadow but then mum called and asked if I wanted to get some eyeshadows. I told her I wanted to get blue and green so she chose these items for me.

Kate Wide Eyeshadow - BU1
Majolica Majorca Jeweling Eyes
After I received the items, I realised that I was disappointed with Kate cos the eyeshadow that I bought was not pigmented enough. The colours barely come out but I will give this a try and hopefully I won't be disappointed. I can't say much about Jeweling eyes cos I've never tried it before...

Dolly Wink Eyelash Fix
I was in need of new falsies glue. I asked my mum to ask the S.A for D.U.P eyelash fix (clear) but she couldn't understand what I was saying so I asked her to put the S.A on the phone. The S.A said she didn't have D.U.P eyelash fix so I asked her if she sold any clear falsies glue and she recommended dolly wink so I thought I would give it a try.

Revlon PhotoReady Foundation - 005 Natural Beige
I am running out of foundation so I checked skatestuff on trademe and decided to get photoready foundation.

Anyway, I should stop spending...cos I am still jobless but then Ken'ichi is going to order stuff from Japan.....I wanna put a bit of this and that but I am still not sure...I need to save money (T.T)

An affair with soul sister (2)

Last weekend, I spent most of my time with Sca, having girls talk, the long 9 yards. It was fun as usual...Here are the pics xD

Man, she's getting darker..btw, I am having sunburn at the moment. I have been spending my days out of home, taking futagochan to the park and just sanpo with them. My arms and legs are getting darker..I really need a good sunblock with super high SPF...

Wednesday, 11 January 2012

Vassen - Hanabi Violet

I was thinking to get another pair of circle lenses (I ended up getting 3 pairs!!!!!)

Anyway, I checked PinkyParadise for circle lenses and I came across Hanabi Violet (manufactured by Vassen). I was thinking to give it a try so I bought it.

Honestly, it is the most comfortable lenses I've ever worn!!!!! It's so thin that I didn't even realise I was wearing it.

Diameter: 14.5 mm
Water Content: 42%
Base Curve: 8.6 mm

Indoor - without flash

Indoor - with flash

Outdoor - without flash

outdoor - with flash

Anyway, it seems like we're not getting summer here in NZ. I miss the sun!! I wanna take futagochan out for a walk but then it's always raining. I really really....really miss summer.

Monday, 2 January 2012

Christmas Haul pt 2

So basically I ordered these items before Christmas but I'd to wait til the boys're back from Japan.

I am so excited to get these items and really...really can't wait to try it.

These items were purchased from cos Ken'ichi didn't have time to go around and look for it one by one. At first, I just gave all the links to Ken'ichi so he had idea what to get but he ended up getting it from Amazon.

AB Mezaik Fiber 120 pcs 
 Actually I'd been thinking to get it for a while but I was a bit reluctant cos it's pretty pricey but I put it in the cart anyway. I didn't know that he was gonna get it from amazon so I thought, "even though I show it to him, I don't think he's gonna get it." Ken'ichi ended up buying all items that I had put in Amazon cart so I am so happy to get it and really can't wait to try it as I hear pros and cons about this product. I bought it for 2060円

K-Palette Eyeliner - Super Black
 At first, I wanted to get the limited edition but I couldn't find it. I have heard a lot about this product. I wanted to get dolly wink eyeliner too but I didn't see the point of having 2 similiar type of eyeliners. I bought it for 1133円.

The rests are just falsies.. I can never have enough of
Diamond Lash - Princess eyes (bottom lashes) - 926円
Eyemazing 201 and 202 (bottom lashes) - 1,249円 each

Eyemazing 502 - 1,041円
I was checking my falsies collections last night and I realised I've spent over 12,000only for falsies..oops.

Sunday, 1 January 2012

Wish y'all a Happy New Year!!

Happy New Year!!!

Unfortunately, I had to turn down 2 big parties last night. A friend asked me to go to Matakana to celebrate N.Y but I am bloody broke =( and Sca asked me to go to Sanctuary. At first, I said I would go but apparently, thanks to the allergic reaction, I had to stay at home =(

I dyed my hair 3 days ago and on the next day, my scalp was itchy and numb. I had the same reaction when I dyed my hair with Schwarzkopf Essential Color but it was gone within a day so I expected it would be like that as well, even though I used Schwarzkopf Perfect Mousse. Sadly, after 2 days, the numbness got worse. My scalp was so red.. It is still a bit red but I think it is much better than yesterday.

So I ended up spending N.Y.E watching Secret

Anyway, futagochan will arrive today around 12.35pm from excited to see them!!!!!